loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Grooveshark.Com - Website Report

grooveshark receives about 683,001 unique visitors and 744,471 (1.09 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $5,464.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $25,573,933.94. According to Alexa Traffic Rank grooveshark.com is ranked number 1,314 in the world and 0.1484% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 7. Site is hosted in Byers, CO, 80103, United States and links to network IP address 8.20.213.71.

About - Grooveshark.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$25,573,933.94
Daily Revenue:
$5,464.00
Monthly Revenue:
$163,920.00
Yearly Revenue:
$1,994,360.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
683,001
Monthly Unique Visitors:
20,490,030
Daily Pageviews:
744,471 (1.09 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,314 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.1484% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
17,776
Average Load Time:
(705 ms) 84 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 30.1%31.7%1042
Brazil 6.7%6.5%776
Mexico 6.4%6.1%303
France 5.5%5.3%815
Spain 4.4%4.2%713
Canada 4.1%4.0%669
India 3.6%3.5%3799
United Kingdom 3.4%3.3%1205
Argentina 2.9%2.9%361
Taiwan 2.3%2.3%781
Philippines 2.1%2.0%279
South Africa 1.7%1.6%600
Indonesia 1.7%1.6%1390
Russia 1.5%1.5%4158
Australia 1.3%1.3%1505
Japan 1.3%1.5%5433
Portugal 1.2%1.1%577
Israel 1.2%1.1%396
Colombia 1.1%1.0%678
Italy 1.0%1.0%3037
Turkey 0.9%0.9%2691
China 0.9%1.0%15221
Netherlands 0.9%1.3%1810
Poland 0.8%0.8%2813
Belgium 0.8%0.8%1002
Ukraine 0.7%0.7%1896
United Arab Emirates 0.7%0.7%668
Germany 0.7%0.7%7107
Switzerland 0.6%0.6%935
Romania 0.6%0.6%1371
Peru 0.6%0.6%654
Sweden 0.5%0.6%2123
Pakistan 0.5%0.5%2578
Ireland 0.5%0.5%922

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
grooveshark.com
99.27%97.80%1.07
html5.grooveshark.com
0.92%0.85%1.0
help.grooveshark.com
0.15%0.20%1.4
mobile.grooveshark.com
0.15%0.26%1.9
retro.grooveshark.com
0.12%0.11%1.0
pay.grooveshark.com
0.10%0.10%1.1
preview.grooveshark.com
0.10%0.09%1.0
auth.grooveshark.com
0.07%0.09%1.4
careers.grooveshark.com
0.04%0.09%2.5
OTHER
0%0.41%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 7 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
324,000
Google Indexed Pages:
615,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
317,279
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
669,516
Bing Backlinks:
323,489
Bing Indexed Pages:
618,036

Domain Overview

SEMrush grooveshark.com
Domain:
  grooveshark.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  n/a
Organic Traffic:
  n/a
Organic Cost:
  n/a
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  n/a

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  222,697
Facebook shares:
  613,843
Facebook comments:
  299,476
FB comments box:
  4
Facebook clicks:
  9,167
Facebook total:
  1,136,016
Tweets:
  1,031,469
Google +:
  29,932
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1,798,312
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  9

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  95
Vendor reliability:
  95
Privacy:
  95
Child safety:
  94

Site Categories (dmoz)

On the Web/Web Applications

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
8.20.213.71
ASN:
AS18599 
ISP:
Grooveshark 
Server Location:
Byers
CO
80103
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 8.20.213.71

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Sun, 01 Feb 2015 20:16:58 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Location: http://grooveshark.com
Server: DatYoshiSwaggle
X-Hostname: rhl221
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sun, 01 Feb 2015 20:16:58 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Cache-Control: no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Server: YouTwoAreWeird
X-Hostname: rhl194
Set-Cookie: ismobile=no;domain=.grooveshark.com;path=/
Cache-Control: private, proxy-revalidate

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 8.20.213.71 300
A 8.20.213.73 300
SOA 3600
Mname cfns1.grooveshark.com
Rname dns.cloudflare.com
Serial Number 2017336121
Refresh 10000
Retry 2400
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 300
MX mail1.escapemg.com 300
NS cfns1.grooveshark.com 1894
NS cfns2.grooveshark.com 1894

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-03-30
Domain Age:
8 years 10 months 2 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: GROOVESHARK.COM
Registry Domain ID: 393458299_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2014-03-01 12:10:25Z
Creation Date: 2006-03-30 03:57:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2019-03-30 02:57:19Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
Reseller: NAMECHEAP.COM
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Registrant Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Registrant Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Registrant City: PANAMA
Registrant State/Province: PANAMA
Registrant Postal Code: 00000
Registrant Country: PA
Registrant Phone: +507.8365503
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +51.17057182
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Admin Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Admin Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Admin City: PANAMA
Admin State/Province: PANAMA
Admin Postal Code: 00000
Admin Country: PA
Admin Phone: +507.8365503
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +51.17057182
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Tech Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Tech Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Tech City: PANAMA
Tech State/Province: PANAMA
Tech Postal Code: 00000
Tech Country: PA
Tech Phone: +507.8365503
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +51.17057182
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: CFNS1.GROOVESHARK.COM
Name Server: CFNS2.GROOVESHARK.COM
DNSSEC: unSigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
Last update of WHOIS database: 2014-03-01 12:10:25Z
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: GROOVESHARK.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: CFNS1.GROOVESHARK.COM
Name Server: CFNS2.GROOVESHARK.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 30-jul-2014
Creation Date: 30-mar-2006
Expiration Date: 30-mar-2019

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 21 Oct 2014 20:59:36 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
grooveshark.com widget
Last update was 56 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.