Grooveshark.Com - Info

grooveshark receives about 473,590 unique visitors and 511,477 (1.08 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $3,788.72/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $17,934,343.27. According to Alexa Traffic Rank grooveshark.com is ranked number 1,931 in the world and 0.1029% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 7. Site is hosted in Wilmington, DE, 19893, United States and links to network IP address 52.25.116.82.

About - Grooveshark.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$17,934,343.27
Daily Revenue:
$3,788.72
Monthly Revenue:
$113,661.60
Yearly Revenue:
$1,382,882.80
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
473,590
Monthly Unique Visitors:
14,207,700
Daily Pageviews:
511,477 (1.08 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,931 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.1029% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
17,903
Average Load Time:
(600 ms) 87 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 24.0%23.9%2754
Mexico 6.7%6.8%820
France 6.6%6.6%1444
Brazil 6.4%6.4%1607
Spain 5.6%5.6%1208
Canada 4.5%4.7%1373
India 4.4%4.5%6623
United Kingdom 4.1%4.0%2370
Argentina 3.7%3.6%732
South Africa 2.3%2.3%1096
Taiwan 2.2%2.2%1747
Italy 1.6%1.6%4181
Turkey 1.6%1.6%3365
Venezuela 1.5%1.5%1097
Indonesia 1.5%1.4%3007
Colombia 1.4%1.4%1147
Japan 1.2%1.2%12382
Portugal 1.1%1.0%1425
Belgium 1.1%1.0%1854
Russia 1.0%1.0%14559
Israel 0.9%0.9%1174
Philippines 0.9%0.9%2093
Australia 0.8%0.8%6290
Nigeria 0.7%0.7%2522
Germany 0.6%0.6%16843
Poland 0.6%0.5%9052
Chile 0.6%0.6%1783
Pakistan 0.6%0.6%5246
Sweden 0.6%0.6%4270
Hong Kong 0.5%0.5%3808
Netherlands 0.5%0.6%8469
Ukraine 0.5%0.5%5096

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
grooveshark.com
98.40%96.53%1.03
preview.grooveshark.com
0.79%0.76%1.0
retro.grooveshark.com
0.71%0.69%1.0
html5.grooveshark.com
0.42%0.40%1.0
pay.grooveshark.com
0.37%0.36%1.0
help.grooveshark.com
0.26%0.41%1.6
mobile.grooveshark.com
0.13%0.13%1.1
store.grooveshark.com
0.08%0.08%1.0
listen.grooveshark.com
0.08%0.08%1.0
developers.grooveshark.com
0.07%0.13%2.0
blog.grooveshark.com
0.06%0.06%1.1
beluga.grooveshark.com
0.06%0.18%3
OTHER
0%0.19%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 7 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
912,000
Google Indexed Pages:
549,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
841,809
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
550,355
Bing Backlinks:
967,400
Bing Indexed Pages:
497,363

Domain Overview

SEMrush grooveshark.com
Domain:
  grooveshark.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  n/a
Organic Traffic:
  n/a
Organic Cost:
  n/a
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  n/a

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  240,797
Facebook shares:
  627,143
Facebook comments:
  334,876
FB comments box:
  4
Facebook clicks:
  9,167
Facebook total:
  1,202,816
Tweets:
  1,037,688
Google +:
  35,138
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1,800,131
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  9

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  95
Vendor reliability:
  95
Privacy:
  95
Child safety:
  94

Site Categories (dmoz)

On the Web/Web Applications

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
52.25.116.82
ASN:
AS18599 
ISP:
Grooveshark 
Server Location:
Wilmington
DE
19893
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 52.25.116.82

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.6.3
Date: Fri, 22 May 2015 06:32:38 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 3117
Last-Modified: Tue, 19 May 2015 02:42:07 GMT
Connection: close
ETag: "555aa2ff-c2d"
Accept-Ranges: bytes

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 52.25.116.82 300
SOA 3600
Mname amy.ns.cloudflare.com
Rname dns.cloudflare.com
Serial Number 2018367106
Refresh 10000
Retry 2400
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 300
MX mail1.escapemg.com 300
NS josh.ns.cloudflare.com 3599
NS amy.ns.cloudflare.com 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-03-30
Domain Age:
9 years 1 months 23 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: GROOVESHARK.COM
Registry Domain ID: 393458299_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2014-03-01 12:10:25Z
Creation Date: 2006-03-30 03:57:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2019-03-30 02:57:19Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
Reseller: NAMECHEAP.COM
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Registrant Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Registrant Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Registrant City: PANAMA
Registrant State/Province: PANAMA
Registrant Postal Code: 00000
Registrant Country: PA
Registrant Phone: +507.8365503
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +51.17057182
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Admin Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Admin Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Admin City: PANAMA
Admin State/Province: PANAMA
Admin Postal Code: 00000
Admin Country: PA
Admin Phone: +507.8365503
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +51.17057182
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Tech Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Tech Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Tech City: PANAMA
Tech State/Province: PANAMA
Tech Postal Code: 00000
Tech Country: PA
Tech Phone: +507.8365503
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +51.17057182
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: CFNS1.GROOVESHARK.COM
Name Server: CFNS2.GROOVESHARK.COM
DNSSEC: unSigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
Last update of WHOIS database: 2014-03-01 12:10:25Z
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: GROOVESHARK.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: CFNS1.GROOVESHARK.COM
Name Server: CFNS2.GROOVESHARK.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 30-jul-2014
Creation Date: 30-mar-2006
Expiration Date: 30-mar-2019

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 21 Oct 2014 20:59:36 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
grooveshark.com widget
Last update was 70 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.