Grooveshark.Com

grooveshark.com
grooveshark receives about 473,590 unique visitors and 511,477 (1.08 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $3,788.72/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $17,934,343.27. According to Alexa Traffic Rank grooveshark.com is ranked number 1,931 in the world and 0.1029% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 7. Site is hosted in Wilmington, DE, 19893, United States and links to network IP address 52.25.116.82.

About - Grooveshark.Com

WRITE article about grooveshark.com

How many visitors does grooveshark.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
473,590
Monthly Unique Visitors:
14,207,700
Daily Pageviews:
511,477 (1.08 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
1,931 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.1029% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
17,903
Average Load Time:
(600 ms) 87 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 7 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 24.0%23.9%2754
Mexico 6.7%6.8%820
France 6.6%6.6%1444
Brazil 6.4%6.4%1607
Spain 5.6%5.6%1208
Canada 4.5%4.7%1373
India 4.4%4.5%6623
United Kingdom 4.1%4.0%2370
Argentina 3.7%3.6%732
South Africa 2.3%2.3%1096
Taiwan 2.2%2.2%1747
Italy 1.6%1.6%4181
Turkey 1.6%1.6%3365
Venezuela 1.5%1.5%1097
Indonesia 1.5%1.4%3007
Colombia 1.4%1.4%1147
Japan 1.2%1.2%12382
Portugal 1.1%1.0%1425
Belgium 1.1%1.0%1854
Russia 1.0%1.0%14559
Israel 0.9%0.9%1174
Philippines 0.9%0.9%2093
Australia 0.8%0.8%6290
Nigeria 0.7%0.7%2522
Germany 0.6%0.6%16843
Poland 0.6%0.5%9052
Chile 0.6%0.6%1783
Pakistan 0.6%0.6%5246
Sweden 0.6%0.6%4270
Hong Kong 0.5%0.5%3808
Netherlands 0.5%0.6%8469
Ukraine 0.5%0.5%5096

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
grooveshark.com
98.40%96.53%1.03
preview.grooveshark.com
0.79%0.76%1.0
retro.grooveshark.com
0.71%0.69%1.0
html5.grooveshark.com
0.42%0.40%1.0
pay.grooveshark.com
0.37%0.36%1.0
help.grooveshark.com
0.26%0.41%1.6
mobile.grooveshark.com
0.13%0.13%1.1
store.grooveshark.com
0.08%0.08%1.0
listen.grooveshark.com
0.08%0.08%1.0
developers.grooveshark.com
0.07%0.13%2.0
blog.grooveshark.com
0.06%0.06%1.1
beluga.grooveshark.com
0.06%0.18%3
OTHER
0%0.19%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Domain Overview

SEMrush grooveshark.com
Domain:
  grooveshark.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

grooveshark.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  240,797
Facebook shares:
  627,143
Facebook comments:
  334,876
FB comments box:
  4
Facebook clicks:
  9,167
Facebook total:
  1,202,816
Tweets:
  1,037,688
Google +:
  35,138
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1,800,131
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  9

How much grooveshark.com can earn?

Website Value:
$17,934,343.27
Daily Revenue:
$3,788.72
Monthly Revenue:
$113,661.60
Yearly Revenue:
$1,382,882.80
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is grooveshark.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
52.25.116.82
ASN:
AS18599 
ISP:
Grooveshark 
Server Location:
Wilmington
DE
19893
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 52.25.116.82

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  95
Vendor reliability:
  95
Privacy:
  95
Child safety:
  94

Site Categories (dmoz)

On the Web/Web Applications

How did grooveshark.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.6.3
Date: Fri, 22 May 2015 06:32:38 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 3117
Last-Modified: Tue, 19 May 2015 02:42:07 GMT
Connection: close
ETag: "555aa2ff-c2d"
Accept-Ranges: bytes

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 52.25.116.82 300
SOA 3600
Mname amy.ns.cloudflare.com
Rname dns.cloudflare.com
Serial Number 2018367106
Refresh 10000
Retry 2400
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 300
MX mail1.escapemg.com 300
NS josh.ns.cloudflare.com 3599
NS amy.ns.cloudflare.com 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-03-30
Domain Age:
9 years 1 months 23 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: GROOVESHARK.COM
Registry Domain ID: 393458299_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2014-03-01 12:10:25Z
Creation Date: 2006-03-30 03:57:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2019-03-30 02:57:19Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
Reseller: NAMECHEAP.COM
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Registrant Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Registrant Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Registrant City: PANAMA
Registrant State/Province: PANAMA
Registrant Postal Code: 00000
Registrant Country: PA
Registrant Phone: +507.8365503
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +51.17057182
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Admin Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Admin Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Admin City: PANAMA
Admin State/Province: PANAMA
Admin Postal Code: 00000
Admin Country: PA
Admin Phone: +507.8365503
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +51.17057182
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Tech Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Tech Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Tech City: PANAMA
Tech State/Province: PANAMA
Tech Postal Code: 00000
Tech Country: PA
Tech Phone: +507.8365503
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +51.17057182
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: CFNS1.GROOVESHARK.COM
Name Server: CFNS2.GROOVESHARK.COM
DNSSEC: unSigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
Last update of WHOIS database: 2014-03-01 12:10:25Z
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: GROOVESHARK.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: CFNS1.GROOVESHARK.COM
Name Server: CFNS2.GROOVESHARK.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 30-jul-2014
Creation Date: 30-mar-2006
Expiration Date: 30-mar-2019

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 21 Oct 2014 20:59:36 GMT <<<
Last update was 262 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

1wns.com
1 secs
esharesinc.com
13 secs
sinemaevinizde.com
29 secs
musclemorph.net
40 secs
ebisufan.com
47 secs
hakunin.com
1 min
shapkioptom.com
1 min
hoteltravel.ae
1 min
best-turntables.com
1 min
crownreef.com
1 min
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
grooveshark.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.